Optical Power Meter

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

Optical Power Meter | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a Optical Power Meter | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

Optical Power Meter

HOT Pet

HOT Pet measures 4 channels output power especially for 40 ~ 400G power meter.
HOT Pet measures 4 channels output power especially for 40 ~ 400G power meter.

The HOT Pet is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 G optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical network at one time. The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.

Features

1. For high speed 4 channel power meter measurement.
2. MPO Connector.
3. LC to MPO adapter designed for QSFP+ & QSFP28 CWDM4 Transceiver Module.
4. Touch panel design.

Applications

  • For 400 G / 200 G SR4, SR8, LR8, CWDM8, PSM8 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
  • For 100 G SR4, LR4, CWDM4, PSM4 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
  • For 40 G SR4, LR4 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
Related Products
  • 40G / 100G AOC Tester - 100G Testing iBERT X1 mini. 100Gbps QSFP28 Tester.
    40G / 100G AOC Tester
    iBERT X1 mini

    iBERT X1 mini is a portable BER tester designed for 40G/100G AOC. The modularized interface includes QSFP28 port following QSFP28 MSA. It complies with 100G standards. The user interface can individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer by connecting to PC via USB cable. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor of QSFP28 transceiver can also be monitored in the user interface.



Datasheet


Press Release