High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps

The HOT Pet II is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters. / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps

HOT Pet II

The HOT Pet II is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters.
The HOT Pet II is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters.

The HOT Pet II is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters.

It can measure 4 channels or 8 channels output power in the optical network at one time.The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.

Features

1.For high speed 4 CHs or 8 CHs power meter measurements.
2.SM or MM MPO/APC Connectors.
3. LC to MPO adapter designed for QSFP LR4 or QSFP CWDM4 Transceiver Module.
4.LC to MPO adapter designed for QSFP LR8 or QSFP FR8 Transceiver Module.
5.Touch panel design.

Applications

  • For 40G / 100G SR4、LR4、ER4、ZR4、CWDM4、PSM4 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
  • For 200G SR4、LR4、ER4、FR4、DR4、SR8、LR8、ER8 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
  • For 400G SR4、LR4、FR4、DR4、SR8、LR8、ER8、FR8、DR8 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
Video

HOT Pet II



Related Products
  • Visual Fault Locator - The Fiber Checker is a useful tool for checking the defects of a fiber cable.
    Visual Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker

    The Fiber Checker is a very useful tool designed for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through fiber optic cables, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber it will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.The universal connector can be used for all the most widespread fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC connector. It is suitable to test both Single mode and Multimode cables. With an optional 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm optional Adapter, you can easily test 1.25 mm diameter fiber LC or MU connector. The visibility is from 3 km to 5 km dependent upon the output power of the Fiber Checker.


  • 0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver BERTester - iBERT X1 mini is a BER Tester (BERT) designed for 0.1G-100G AOC.
    0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver BERTester
    iBERT X1 mini

    iBERT X1 mini is a BER Tester (BERT) designed for 0.1Gbps to 100Gbps AOC and module measurement. There are three interchangeable slot boards which include QSFP, SFP+ and SFP ports separately. QSFP, SFP+ and SFP ports follow QSFP MSA, SFP+ MSA and SFP MSA. The user interface allows you to individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer by connecting to PC via USB cable. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor of the transceiver module can also be monitored in the user interface.



Download


Press Release