High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters. / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4

HOT Pet

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters.
High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters.

The High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter (HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 Gbps optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical network at one time. It can test LR4, CWDM4, SR4, PSM4..., according to different types of modules, with matching Adaptors. The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.

HOT Pet is mainly measuring High-speed Optical Transceiver Module’s output power. It can support the customer's Optical Transceiver Module for measurement. Earlier last year, we received large orders from Japanese customers and received good comments.

Features

1. For high speed 4 CHs power meter measurements.
2. MPO Connectors.
3. LC to MPO adapter designed for QSFP LR4 or QSFP CWDM4 Transceiver Module.
4. Offset Function
5. Automatic Standby Mode
6. Easy to export testing data to excel file
7.Touch panel design.

Applications

  • For 100Gbps SR4、LR4、CWDM4、PSM4 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
  • For 40Gbps SR4、LR4 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
Video

High-speed Optical Transceiver 4 channel Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4



Related Products
  • Visual Fault Locator - The Fiber Checker is a useful tool for checking the defects of a fiber cable.
    Visual Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker

    The Fiber Checker is a very useful tool designed for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through fiber optic cables, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber it will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The universal connector can be used for all the most widespread fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC connector. It is suitable to test both Single mode and Multimode cables. With an optional 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm optional Adapter, you can easily test 1.25 mm diameter fiber LC or MU connector. The visibility is from 3 km to 5 km dependent upon the output power of the Fiber Checker.


  • 0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver Bit Error Rate Tester - iBERT X1 mini is a bit error rate tester designed for 0.1G-100G AOC.
    0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver Bit Error Rate Tester
    iBERT X1 mini

    iBERT X1 mini is a bit error rate tester (BERT) designed for 0.1Gbps to 100Gbps AOC and module measurement. There are three interchangeable slot boards which include QSFP, SFP+ and SFP ports separately. QSFP, SFP+ and SFP ports follow QSFP MSA, SFP+ MSA and SFP MSA. The user interface allows you to individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer by connecting to PC via USB cable. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor of the transceiver module can also be monitored in the user interface.



Download


Press Release