High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters. / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 - High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters.
  • High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 - High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters.
  • Adaptors for testing LR4/ER4 and CWDM4.

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4

HOT Pet

The High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter (HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 Gbps optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical network at one time. It can test LR4, CWDM4, SR4, PSM4. .., according to different types of modules, with matching Adaptors. The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.

HOT Pet is mainly measuring High-speed Optical Transceiver Module’s output power. It can support the customer's Optical Transceiver Module for measurement. Earlier last year, we received large orders from Japanese customers and received good comments.

Features

1. For high speed 4 CHs power meter measurements.
2. MPO Connectors.
3. LC to MPO adapter designed for QSFP LR4 or QSFP CWDM4 Transceiver Module.
4. Offset Function.
5. Automatic Standby Mode.
6. Easy to export testing data to excel file.
7. Touch panel design.

Applications
  • For 100Gbps SR4、LR4、CWDM4、PSM4 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
  • For 40Gbps SR4、LR4 Transceiver modules output power measurement.
Video

High-speed Optical Transceiver 4 channel Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4



Related Products
Visual Fault Locator - The Fiber Checker is a useful tool for checking the defects of a fiber cable.
Visual Fault Locator
Fiber Checker

The Fiber Checker is a very useful tool designed for checking the defects of a fiber cable....

Details
0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver BERTester - iBERT X1 mini is a BER Tester (BERT) designed for 0.1G-100G AOC.
0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver BERTester
iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a BER Tester (BERT) designed for 0.1Gbps to 100Gbps AOC and module measurement....

Details
High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps - The HOT Pet II is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters.
High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps
HOT Pet II

The HOT Pet II is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters.

Details
High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps - The HOT Pet Pro is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters.
High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps
HOT Pet Pro

The HOT Pet Pro is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 Gbps optical networking power meters.

Details
Download
Optical Power Meter Hot Pet Datasheet
Optical Power Meter Hot Pet Datasheet

Technical Spec and Operating Instruction of Hot Pet.

Download
USB Driver for HOT PET
USB Driver for HOT PET

USB Driver for HOT PET

Download

High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.