High-speed Optical Transceiver 4 channel Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

High-speed Optical Transceiver 4 channel Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a High-speed Optical Transceiver 4 channel Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

High-speed Optical Transceiver 4 channel Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4

HOT Pet

HOT Pet is designed for 40Gbps ~ 400Gbps optical networking power meters.
HOT Pet is designed for 40Gbps ~ 400Gbps optical networking power meters.

HOT Pet is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 G optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical network at one time. The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.

Features

1. For high speed 4 channel power meter measurement
2. MPO Connector
3. LC to MPO adaptor designed for QSFP+ & QSFP28 CWDM4/LR4/ER4 Transceiver Module
4. Offset Function
5. Automatic Standby Mode
6. Easy to export testing data to excel file

Applications

  • For 400 G / 200 G SR4, SR8, LR8, CWDM8, PSM8 Transceiver modules output power measurement
  • For 100 G SR4, LR4/ER4, CWDM4, PSM4 Transceiver modules output power measurement
  • For 40 G SR4, LR4/ER4 Transceiver modules output power measurement
Video


Related Products
  • Optical Power Meter - Power Meter checks the signal output power of the optical communication equipment in fiber optic networks.
    Optical Power Meter
    Power Meter

    The Power Meter is mainly used for checking the signal output power of the optical communication equipment in fiber optic networks. It measures the average power of a continuous light beam which is emitted from the equipment or other optic sources. It measures power in both 850nm / 1300nm (Multimode) and 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm (Single mode) respectively.The Power Meter consists of a solid state InGaAs photo diode, signal power measurement circuitry, and a 2 Digits / 3 Digits LED display. Users just connect a fiber cable between the transmission port of the equipment and the universal interface on the Fiber Meter or connect to other light source. The product will show the exact amount of the received power (in dBm).The universal connector can be used for all the most common fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC and it is suitable to test both Single mode and Multimode cables. With an optical 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm adapter, users can even test for 1.25 mm fiber interface.


  • Visual Fault Locator - The Fiber Checker is a useful tool for checking the defects of a fiber cable.
    Visual Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker

    The Fiber Checker is a very useful tool designed for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through fiber optic cables, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.The universal connector can be used for all the most widespread fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC connector. It is suitable to test both Single mode and Multimode cables. With an optional 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm optional Adapter, you can easily test 1.25 mm diameter fiber LC or MU connector. The visibility is from 3 km to 5 km dependent upon the output power of the Fiber Checker.Internally there is also a specifically designed power circuit called an APC (Auto Power Control) circuit which provides steady power. The APC prevents unstable laser output when the battery is low.The LD output signal can be switched to CW or Pulse Mode to obtain different visual effects. There is a dust cap which will prevent dirt from getting into the LD connector. The cover also prevents accidental exposure of the laser beam into anyone's eyes.


  • 0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver Bit Error Rate Tester - iBERT X1 mini is a bit error rate tester designed for 0.1G-100G AOC.
    0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver Bit Error Rate Tester
    iBERT X1 mini

    iBERT X1 mini is a bit error rate tester (BERT) designed for 0.1Gbps to 100Gbps AOC measurement. There are two interchangeable slot boards which include QSFP and SFP ports separately. Both QSFP and SFP ports follow QSFP MSA and SFP MSA. The user interface allows you to individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer by connecting to PC via USB cable. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor of transceiver module can also be monitored in the user interface.



Datasheet


Press Release