SFP+ transceiver

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

SFP+ transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a SFP+ transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

SFP+ transceiver

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ transceiver

SFP+ is enhanced version of the SFP supporting data rates up to 16 Gbit/s.
SFP+ is enhanced version of the SFP supporting data rates up to 16 Gbit/s.

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 16 Gbit/s. The SFP+ specification was first published on May 9, 2006, and version 4.1 published on July 6, 2009. SFP+ supports 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Optical Transport Network standard OTU2. It is a popular industry format supported by many network component vendors. Although the SFP+ standard does not include mention of 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, it can be used at this speed.

We can provide 10Gbps SFP+ 850nm SR 0.3 Km Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps SFP+ 1310nm LR 10 km Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 40 km ER Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 80 km ZR Optical Transceiver, 10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10Gb/s SFP+ BI-DI Transceiver (10km) and SFP+ X Loopback 10/20.

10Gbps SFP+ 850nm SR can reach up to 300 m on 50/125um MMF. 10Gbps SFP+ 1310nm LR can travel up to 10km distance. 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm ER can travel up to 40km distance. 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm ZR can up to 80km distance. 10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ can at SMF links up to 60 km. 10 Gbps SFP+ BI-DI Transceiver at maximum link length of 20km. SFP+ X Loopback can support 1Gb/s to 11Gb/s bit rates.

Regarding different applications we can provide you high-quality SFP+ Transceiver. Our product is already approved by the U.S.A, Europe, India and Japan…etc.

Result 1 - 7 of 7

Result 1 - 7 of 7

Press Release