SFP+ transceiver

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ transceiver / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

SFP+ is enhanced version of the SFP supporting data rates up to 16 Gbit/s.

SFP+ transceiver

SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10G SFP+ transceiver

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 16 Gbit/s. The SFP+ specification was first published on May 9, 2006, and version 4.1 published on July 6, 2009. SFP+ supports 8 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Optical Transport Network standard OTU2. It is a popular industry format supported by many network component vendors. Although the SFP+ standard does not include mention of 16 Gbit/s Fibre Channel, it can be used at this speed.


We can provide 10Gbps SFP+ 850nm SR 0.3 Km Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps SFP+ 1310nm LR 10 km Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 40 km ER Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 80 km ZR Optical Transceiver, 10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Module, 10Gb/s SFP+ BI-DI Transceiver (10km) and SFP+ X Loopback 10/20.

10Gbps SFP+ 850nm SR can reach up to 300 m on 50/125um MMF. 10Gbps SFP+ 1310nm LR can travel up to 10km distance. 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm ER can travel up to 40km distance. 10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm ZR can up to 80km distance. 10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ can at SMF links up to 60 km. 10 Gbps SFP+ BI-DI Transceiver at maximum link length of 20km. SFP+ X Loopback can support 1Gb/s to 11Gb/s bit rates.

Regarding different applications we can provide you high-quality SFP+ Transceiver. Our product is already approved by the U.S.A, Europe, India and Japan…etc.

SFP+ transceiver

  • Display:
Result 1 - 7 of 7
10Gbps SFP+ 850nm SR 0.3 Km Optical Transceiver - 10G SFP+ 850nm SR 0.3km Optical Transceiver
10Gbps SFP+ 850nm SR 0.3 Km Optical Transceiver
F428S27485‐D

The Liverage's SFP+ SR optical transceivers are designed for 10 Gbps serial optical interfaces...

Details
10Gbps SFP+ 1310nm LR 10 km Optical Transceiver - 10G SFP+ 1310nm LR 10km Optical Transceiver
10Gbps SFP+ 1310nm LR 10 km Optical Transceiver
F418S27413‐D

The Liverage's SFP+ LR optical transceivers are designed for 10 Gbps serial optical interfaces...

Details
10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 40 km ER Optical Transceiver - 10G SFP+ 1550nm 40km ER Optical Transceiver
10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 40 km ER Optical Transceiver
F418S17415‐D

The Liverage's SFP+ ER optical transceivers are designed for 10 Gbps serial optical interfaces...

Details
10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 80 km ZR Optical Transceiver - SFP+ ZR transceiver is designed for 10G optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber.
10Gbps SFP+ 1550nm 80 km ZR Optical Transceiver
F418L27415‐D

The Liverage's SFP+ ZR optical transceivers are designed for 10 Gbps serial optical interfaces...

Details
10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Module - SFP+ CWDM 1270m ~ 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Module
10G CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

This SFP+ is for 10 Gbps optical transceiver module for serial optical communication at 10 Gbps....

Details
10Gb/s SFP+ BI-DI Transceiver (10km) - BIDI 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver is compliant with the current SFP+ MSA specification.
10Gb/s SFP+ BI-DI Transceiver (10km)

Liverage's Bi-directional 10Gb/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source...

Details
SFP+ X Loopback 10/20 - SFP+ loopback is designed to test port operations in boards and systems for telecom and datacom application.
SFP+ X Loopback 10/20

The SFP+ Electrical Loopbacks are designed to test port operations in boards and systems for telecom...

Details
Result 1 - 7 of 7

SFP+ transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a SFP+ transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.