Optical Test and Measurement

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

Optical Test and Measurement | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a Optical Test and Measurement | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

Optical Test and Measurement

This category includes BERT test, Fiber optics testing hub and Optical testing tool.
This category includes BERT test, Fiber optics testing hub and Optical testing tool.

Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) can individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer via USB cable with PC. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor for optical transceiver.

Fiber Optics Testing Hub
Fiber optics testing hub is a series of high-performance optical equipments for testing optical fiber functions that include insertion loss, return loss, optical output power, MPO fiber polarity and fiber fault location.

Optical Testing Tool
Optical testing tool is a series of high-performance tools for testing optical fiber functions that include insertion loss, optical output power and fiber fault location.


Press Release