Optical Test and Measurement

This category includes BER Testing (BERT), Fiber optics testing hub and Optical testing tool. / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

This category includes BER Testing (BERT), Fiber optics testing hub and Optical testing tool.

Optical Test and Measurement

Optical and test measurements are very important for the fiber optic communications industry. Liverage Technology Inc. can provide BER Tester (BERT), MPO fiber testers and optical testing tools. Regarding different applications we have different solutions.


Measurement for SFP module or Active optical cable (AOC)

BER Testing (BERT) can individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer via USB cable with PC. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor for optical transceivers.

Fiber optics testing hub is a series of high-performance optical equipment for testing optical fiber functions that include insertion loss, return loss, optical output power, MPO fiber polarity and fiber fault location.From handy tools optical testing tool to a series of optical testing equipment.

Optical testing tool is a series of high-performance tools for testing optical fiber functions that include fiber checker, power meter and light source. Features are rugged design, easy use and handy tools.

Our product has a 3 in 1 optical fiber instrument. It combines a Fiber checker, power meter and light source called FiTs . And a 2-in-1 tool that combines MPO tester and MPO Polarity Identifier called MPO Polarity Tester. Through this instrument you can make tests more convenient.

Power meter and FiTs II with Bluetooth and APP, through Bluetooth and APP you can check test data immediately.

Our product mainly supplies system integration and operator.Our product can test up to 100 Gbps, like HOP PET is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters. And iBERT X1 mini is a bit error rate tester (BERT) designed for 0.1Gbps to 100Gbps AOC and transceiver measurement.

Optical Test and Measurement

  • Display:
BER Tester (BERT) - BER Testing (BERT) is a testing method for digital communication circuits.
BER Tester (BERT)

BER Tester (BERT) is a testing method for digital communication circuits that uses predetermined...

Fiber Optics Testing Hub - HOT Pet measures 4 channels output power especially for 40 ~ 100G optical transceiver.
Fiber Optics Testing Hub

Fiber optics testing hub is a series of high-performance optical equipment for testing optical...

Optical Testing Tool - Optical testing tool are tools for testing optical fiber functions.
Optical Testing Tool

Optical testing tool is a series of high-performance tools for testing optical fiber functions...

Optical Test and Measurement | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a Optical Test and Measurement | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.