MPO Defects Tester with 650nm visible red laser light

MPO Tester can check the defects of MPO arrayed fiber cable or connector. / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

MPO Defects Tester with 650nm visible red laser light | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a MPO Defects Tester with 650nm visible red laser light | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

MPO Defects Tester with 650nm visible red laser light

MPO Tester

MPO Tester can check the defects of MPO arrayed fiber cable or connector.
MPO Tester can check the defects of MPO arrayed fiber cable or connector.

The MPO Tester is a very useful tool designed for checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable or MPO Connector. The MPO emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through fiber optic cables, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber it will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.

The LD output signal can be all 12 Fibers switched to CW Mode to obtain different visual effects. We can provide 3 modes which include CW (Continuous Wavelength) Mode, Circular Mode and Manual Mode, regarding different requirements that can switch easily. MPO Tester can be applied in Optical Fiber Patch Cord factory, Telecom Company, data center and cell site. We already received a large order and good comments from Korea.

Features

1. Easy to check fiber faults by using 650nm visual red laser
2. Range: Visibility up to SMF or MMF Fiber 1 km
3. 12F MPO Connector for testing additional
4. Highly effective power circuits designed for stable laser power
5. Operating in Continuous Wave (CW) Mode or Pulse Mode
6. Driven by external USB with power bank battery

Video

MPO Defects Tester with 650nm visible red laser light



Related Products
  • MPO 8/12 Polarity Identifier - MPO Polarity Identifier, going with MPO Tester, is used to check the type of MPO cable.
    MPO 8/12 Polarity Identifier
    MPO Polarity Identifier

    MPO Polarity Identifier is a very useful fitting tool which needs to go with MPO Tester to do the testing together. It can be used to check the type of MPO cable A. B or C rapidly, also the testing of SM cable or MM cable and the MPO Input/output port of PC or APC as well.


  • High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 - High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters.
    High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4
    HOT Pet

    The High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter (HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 Gbps optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical network at one time. It can test LR4, CWDM4, SR4, PSM4..., according to different types of modules, with matching Adaptors. The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.



Download


Press Release