25G SFP+ LR 10Km Transceiver

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

25G SFP+ LR 10Km Transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 25G SFP+ LR 10Km Transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

25G SFP+ LR 10Km Transceiver

F41AS17413

25G SFP+ LR 10Km Transceiver
25G SFP+ LR 10Km Transceiver

SFP28 LR 10Km is a SFP with speed rate up to 25Gbps and transmission distance up to 2Km.This series single mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet and CPRI Option 10. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.

Features

1. Supports up to 25.78Gb/s bit rates.
2. Complaint with SFF-8402 SFP28 MSA.
3. Hot-Pluggable.
4. Duplex LC connector.
5. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector.
6. SMF links up to 10km.
7. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface.
8. Power Supply: +3.3V
9. Temperature Range: 0 ~ 70°C
10. RoHS compliant.

Applications

  • 25GBASE-LR Lite.
  • CPRI Option 10.
Related Products
  • 25G SFP+ LR 2Km Transceiver - 25G SFP+ LR 2Km Transceiver
    25G SFP+ LR 2Km Transceiver
    F41AI17413

    SFP28 LR 2Km is a SFP with speed rate up to 25Gbps and transmission distance up to 2Km.This series single mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet and CPRI Option 10. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm.



Datasheet


Press Release