1625nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode TOSA with pigtail

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

1625nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode TOSA with pigtail | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 1625nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode TOSA with pigtail | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

1625nm MQW-DFB Laser Diode TOSA with pigtail

C24X7X2XXXX

1625nm MQW-DFB Pigtailed Laser Diode
1625nm MQW-DFB Pigtailed Laser Diode

The 1625nm MQW DFB uncooled laser diode are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber. These modules are ideally suitable for long reach and intermediate reach 155M ~ 1Gbps transmission application.

Features

1. 1625nm Wavelength InGaAsP / InP MQW-DFB laser diode (LD).
2. Uncooled.
3. Low threshold current.
4. Hermetically sealed.
5. -20°C to +85°C operating temperature.
6. High performance / speed InGaAs monitor PIN-PD.
7. Base on Telcordia reliability.

Applications

  • SONET OC-24.
  • Stable emitting source at specific wavelength.
Datasheet


Press Release