10Gbps XFP LC Singlemode LR 10Km Transceiver

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

10Gbps XFP LC Singlemode LR 10Km Transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 10Gbps XFP LC Singlemode LR 10Km Transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

10Gbps XFP LC Singlemode LR 10Km Transceiver

F718S17413

10Gbps XFP LC single mode LR 10km Transceiver
10Gbps XFP LC single mode LR 10km Transceiver

The XFP LR is hot pluggable Transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 11.3 Gbps and it designed to be compliant with XFP MSA.
The module data transmit to 40Km in 9/125um single mode fiber. The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of TX Disable. Loss of signal LOS output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

Features

1. Support multi protocol from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps.
2. Hot pluggable 30 pin connector.
3. Compliant with XFP MSA.
4. Transmission distance of 10km over Single mode fiber.
5. 1310nm DFB laser transmitter.
6. Duplex LC connector.
7. 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor.
8. XFI electrical interface with AC coupling.
9. Single power supply voltages : +3.3V
10. Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
11. Power dissipation: <1.5W
12. RoHS Compliant Part.

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet.
  • SONET OC-192 /SDH.
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel.
  • Other optical links.

Press Release