Liverage - 30 years of fiber-optic communication experience, has been certified worldwide top-tier companies.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Result 1 - 5 of 5
MPO Polarity Tester is a 2-in-1 tool that combines MPO tester and MPO Polarity Identifier. MPO Polarity Tester is identifying the type A/B/C of 12 channels MPO cable rapidly, also can identify the type SA/SB/SC of 8 channels MPO cable. MPO Polarity Tester is for checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable and MPO Connector rapidly. The MPO emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through optical fiber cables, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area and will display which channel is broken at monitor. It has 3 mode Flash, CW(Continue Wave) and Scan.In following videos, you can learn more about how to use. Read More
Optical Fiber Installation Tool (FiTs II) is a 3 in 1 optical fiber instrument which combines Fiber checker, power meter and light source. FiTs II ‘s Bluetooth and FiTs II ‘s APP, supports IOS and Android systems, first plug-in light source module and power meter module, set reference values, test insertion loss, record the maximum and minimum power, and save the test results and upload them to the cloud. Read More
SFP Checker is a small bit error rate tester that can help read the internal A0/A2 EEPROM of SFP and display detailed information. Such as P/N, vendor name, wavelength and DDM information. The data can be transferred to the computer via USB. First plug 10G/25G AOC cable in port A and B. Secondly connect to SFP Checker’s GUI and press AOC start will display A0/A2 information at GUI. Such as P/N, vendor name, wavelength and DDM information. The data can be transferred to the computer via USB. Read More
The High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters. Because modules above 40G contain 4 channels, its biggest advantage is that it can measure and display the output power of 4 channels of SFP at the same time. It can test LR4, CWDM4, SR4, PSM4..., according to different types of modules, with matching Adaptors Read More
Fiber Checker is for checking the defects of a fiber cable. In following video, you can know that Fiber Checker emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through optical fiber cables and has CW and Pulse mode, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. Read More
Result 1 - 5 of 5

Press Release