Pocket-sized Optical Light Source Hub

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

Pocket-sized Optical Light Source Hub | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a Pocket-sized Optical Light Source Hub | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

Pocket-sized Optical Light Source Hub

Light Source Hub

Light Source Hub is a handy tool providing with different wavelengths to test the fiber equipment.
Light Source Hub is a handy tool providing with different wavelengths to test the fiber equipment.

The Light Source Hub is a handy tool and instrument to provide you with different wavelengths to test the fiber equipment in an optical network and FTTx construction. The Light Source Hub is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm (20nm spans) for all CWDM testing. It will also test 1490nm for FTTx testing by changing the interchangeable SFP module. The Light Source Hub features zero warm up, superb productivity and is easy to use with its small size and rugged design.

Features

1. Small box design and no warm up time. Instant ON operation.
2. SFP Plug-In Module design with LC or SC connectors. It is very easy to change to any predetermined wavelength for various applications.
3. High stability 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm ( 20nm spans ) Optical Output Power and three Levels of (-3 dBm, 0 dBm, + 3 dBm) LD Output Power.
4. Reliable Optical Output Power and stable wavelength.
5. Operates in CW (Continuous Wave) or Pulse Mode 270 Hz / 2 KHz.
6. LED indicator for Power ON indicators.

Applications

  • Maintenance CATV / Telecom / FTTH in Singlemode or Multimode fiber optical fiber network.
  • Standard laboratories.
  • High throughput quality assurance.
Related Products
  • Handheld Optical Light Source - Light Source's a handy instrument providing several wavelengths to test fiber equipment.
    Handheld Optical Light Source
    Light Source

    Light Source is a handy instrument to provide you several wavelengths for testing the fiber equipment in an optical network and FTTx construction. Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850nm / 1300nm for datacom testing, 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm (20nm spans) for all WDM testing , as well as 1490nm for FTTx testing by changing the interchangeable SFP module. Light Source features zero warm up, superb productivity and is easy to use with its pocket-size and rugged handy design. With a LC / SC patch cord, the Light Source can be used for most widespread fiber interfaces such as LC / ST / SC / FC connectors. It is suitable to test both Singlemode and Multimode cables. Internally there is a specially designed power circuit called APC (Auto Power Control). The APC circuit provides continuous power which avoids unstable laser output when the battery is low. The LD output signal can be switched between Continuous Wave (CW) or Pulse Mode 270 Hz / 2 KHz Modulated Mode to simulate signal transmission. There is a dust proof cap which will prevent dirt from getting into the LD connector. The cap also helps avoid accidental exposure to the laser beam into your eyes.


  • Handheld Visual Fault Locator - The Fiber Checker is a useful tool for checking the defects of a fiber cable.
    Handheld Visual Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker

    The Fiber Checker is a very useful tool designed for checking the defects of a fiber cable. It emits a visible 650nm wavelength red laser light through fiber optic cables, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The universal connector can be used for all the most widespread fiber interfaces such as ST / SC / FC connector. It is suitable to test both Single mode and Multimode cables. With an optional 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm optional Adapter, you can easily test 1.25 mm diameter fiber LC or MU connector. The visibility is from 3 km to 5 km dependent upon the output power of the Fiber Checker. Internally there is also a specifically designed power circuit called an APC (Auto Power Control) circuit which provides steady power. The APC prevents unstable laser output when the battery is low. The LD output signal can be switched to CW or Pulse Mode to obtain different visual effects. There is a dust cap which will prevent dirt from getting into the LD connector. The cover also prevents accidental exposure of the laser beam into anyone's eyes.


  • 8 Channel wavelengths Optical Power Meter Hub - Power Meter Hub is a handy tool and instrument to test the fiber equipment.
    8 Channel wavelengths Optical Power Meter Hub
    Power Meter Hub

    The Power Meter Hub is a handy tool and instrument to detect and measure the output power of several different 8 Channel wavelengths at the same time to test the fiber equipment in the optical network and FTTx construction. The Power Meter Hub is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication system at 850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM 1270nm ~ 1610nm (20nm spans ) for all CWDM testing, as well as 1490nm for FTTx by changing the interchangeable SFP module.


  • 36 Channels Optical Test Hub for power meter and light source module - OTH 3000 has 36 channels for testing optical modules.
    36 Channels Optical Test Hub for power meter and light source module
    OTH 3000 & OTH 300

    OTH 3000 is an optical testing hub which provides both optical stable light sources and optical power meters. The universal main frame provides up to 36 Channels (OTH-3000), Mini OTH (OTH-300) accordingly for installing power meter or light source module. The optical test hub, OTH 3000 and OTH 300 are ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical network testing by changing the interchangeable module.



Datasheet


Press Release