2.5Gbps PINTIA ROSA with Pigtail

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

2.5Gbps PINTIA ROSA with Pigtail | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 2.5Gbps PINTIA ROSA with Pigtail | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

2.5Gbps PINTIA ROSA with Pigtail

2.5Gbps Pigtailed ROSA
2.5Gbps Pigtailed ROSA

The 2.5G PINTIA series are designed as optical signal receivers with AGC TIA. Their wide dynamic ranges, differential outputs are suited for telecommunications, especially Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel and SONET OC-48.

Features

1. Industry standard pigtailed FC / APC connector.
2. Horizontal mount.
3. Optimized for fiber optic application.
4. Suitable for CATV application.
5. High responsivity at 1310nm and 1550nm.
6. Low inter-modulation distortion.

Applications

  • SONET OC-12 / OC-48 / SDH STM-4, STM-16.
  • Gigabit Ethernet.

Press Release