1310nm MQW-FP Laser Diode Receptacle TOSA

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

1310nm MQW-FP Laser Diode Receptacle TOSA | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 1310nm MQW-FP Laser Diode Receptacle TOSA | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

1310nm MQW-FP Laser Diode Receptacle TOSA

C11X7X211XX

1310nm MQW-FP Receptacle Diode Module
1310nm MQW-FP Receptacle Diode Module

The 1310nm MQW-FP uncooled laser diode are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber. The 1310nm MQW-FP series are the best kits as light sources for telecom and datacom applications.

Features

1. MQW-FP 1310nm Wavelength (LD).
2. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps application
3. Uncooled LD.
4. Hermetically sealed.
5. InGaAs monitor PIN photodiode (PD).

Applications

  • ATM/SONET OC-24.
  • Stable light source.
Datasheet


Press Release