10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver

F738L17413

10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver
10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver

The F738L17413 of XFP transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information and digital diagnostics function for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol.

Features

1. RoHS Compliant.
2. Hot pluggable.
3. Metal enclosure, low EMI.
4. Single 3.3V power supply.
5. Low Power Dissipation.

Applications

  • Metro Access Rings.
  • Point-to-Point networking.
  • OC-48 SR / STM I1.
  • OC-48 IR / STM S1.
  • OC-48 LR / STM L1.
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet, OC-12, Gigabit Ethernet, and 1x / 2x Fiber channel.

Press Release