100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28  Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28  Active Optical Cable
  • 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28  Active Optical Cable (AOC) - 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28  Active Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC)

AOC cables

The 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is a 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (AOC) are direct-attach fiber assemblies with QSFP28 and QSFP28 form factor.

The AOC utilize multi-mode fiber with 850nm VCSEL and PIN PD, The cable contains two QSFP28 modules on end. They are suitable for 1 ~ 100 meters distances and offer a cost-effective way for very high port density connections.

Features

1. 4 independent full-duplex channels.
2. 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver.
3. Digital diagnostic capabilities.
4. Capable of over 100m on OM4 MM fiber and 70m over OM3 MM fiber.
5. Single +3.3V power supply.
6. Operating case temperature: 0 ~ 70°C.
7. Low power consumption < 2. 5W.

Applications
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Link
  • Data Center & Storage
  • Datacom / Telecom Switch & Route
Download
100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 AOC Datasheet
100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 AOC Datasheet

Specificaiton and applications of 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 AOC

Download

100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.