XFP transceiver

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

XFP transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a XFP transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

XFP transceiver

XFP Optical Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver

The XFP is a transceiver for high-speed computer network and telecommunication links that use optical fiber.
The XFP is a transceiver for high-speed computer network and telecommunication links that use optical fiber.

XFP is a slightly larger form factor than the popular small form-factor pluggable transceiver, SFP and SFP+.

We can provide 10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP Transceiver, 10Gbps XFP LC Single mode LR 10Km Transceiver, 10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver, 10Gbps XFP ZR 80Km Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps XFP CWDM LC Single Mode Transceiver, 10G DWDM 80km XFP Optical Transceiver and XFP Loopback.

10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP can reach 300m link distance. 10Gbps XFP LC Single mode LR can transmit a transmission distance of 10km over Single mode fiber.The 10Gbps 1310nm 10GPON Transceiver is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. 10Gbps XFP ZR transmission distance of 80km over single mode fiber. 10Gbps XFP CWDM can support data rates from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps. 10G DWDM XFP can go up to 80KM for single mode fiber. XFP Loopback can support data rates from 1Gbps to 11Gbps.

Regarding different XFP specs, we promise to provide you high-performance and high-quality XFP series Transceivers.

Result 1 - 7 of 7

Result 1 - 7 of 7

Press Release