Optical DVI Extender

DVI Extender transmits long-distance DVI signals through single mode or Multi mode fiber. / Liverage is a professional manufacturer of high-quality fiber optics components, transceiver modules and measurement equipment. Our mission "Enjoy your life" is to bring the optical broad bandwidth into people's lives.

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

Optical DVI Extender | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a Optical DVI Extender | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

Optical DVI Extender

DVI Extender transmits long-distance DVI signals through single mode or Multi mode fiber.
DVI Extender transmits long-distance DVI signals through single mode or Multi mode fiber.

The Optical DVI Extender is designed to transmit the DVI signals to long distance through single mode or Multi mode fiber. The EDID learning technology makes Optical DVI Extender more flexible and easier to installation for any variable resolution display.

Result 1 - 2 of 2

Result 1 - 2 of 2

Press Release