Optical Test Hub

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

Optical Test Hub | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a Optical Test Hub | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

Optical Test Hub

OTH 4000

OTH 4000 is an instrument which provides 12 channels L-I curve measurement.
OTH 4000 is an instrument which provides 12 channels L-I curve measurement.

The OTH 4000 is an instrument which provides 12 channels L-I curve measurement. It is a 12 channels stable current sources and 12 channels optical power meters. The OTH 4000 is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical emitter and light source.

Features

1. 1U 19" rack mount design.
2. LD L-I Curve measurements.
3. 12-CH DVI Electrical signals 12-CH MPO.
4. USB interface to link PC and with friendly Graph User Interface (GUI).

Applications

  • Standard laboratory applications.
  • Active component fabrication.
  • Lidar system fabrication.
Datasheet


Press Release