MPO Identifier

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

MPO Identifier | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a MPO Identifier | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

MPO Identifier

MPO Identifier, going with MPO Tester, is used to check the type of MPO cable.
MPO Identifier, going with MPO Tester, is used to check the type of MPO cable.

MPO Identifier is a very useful fitting tool which needs to go with MPO Tester to do the testing together. It can be used to check the type of MPO cable A. B or C rapidly, also the testing of SM cable or MM cable and the MPO Input/output port of PC or APC as well.

Features

1. 12F Fiber MPO Patch Cord testing.
2. RoHS compliant.
3. 12 channel Go or NG testing.
4. Cost-effective MPO testing solution.

Applications

  • MPO 12 Fiber Polarity check.
  • Type A / B / C MPO patch cord identification.
  • MPO Patch Cord testing.
Related Products
  • MPO Tester - MPO Tester can check the defects of MPO arrayed fiber cable or connector.
    MPO Tester

    The MPO Tester is a very useful tool designed for checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable or MPO Connector. The MPO emits a visible 650nm wavelength visible red laser light through fiber optic cables, then if there are breaks or defects in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area. The LD output signal can be all 12 Fibers switched to CW Mode to obtain different visual effects.



Datasheet


Press Release