40Gbps QSFP+ CWDM4 Transceiver

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

40Gbps QSFP+ CWDM4 Transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 40Gbps QSFP+ CWDM4 Transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

40Gbps QSFP+ CWDM4 Transceiver

The CWDM4 QSFP+ transceiver module designed 2km fiber optical communications.
The CWDM4 QSFP+ transceiver module designed 2km fiber optical communications.

The CWDM4 QSFP+ transceiver module designed for 2 km fiber optical communications. The transceiver is compliant with 100GBASE CWDM4 MSA standard. The module converts 4 channels of 10 Gbps data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100 Gbps optical transmission. As the Receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40 Gbps input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channels output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm as defined CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2.

Features

1. QSFP+ MSA compliant.
2. 4 CWDM lanes MUX / DEMUX design.
3. Supports 103.1Gbps aggregate bit rate.
4. 40G CWDM4 MSA Technical Spec Rev1.1.
5. Up to 2 km transmission on single mode fiber SMF with FEC.
6. Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
7. 4 x 10G electrical signals.
8. Maximum power consumption 3.5W.
9. LC duplex connector.
10. RoHS compliant.

Applications

  • Data Center Interconnect.
  • 100G Ethernet.
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects.
  • Enterprise networking.

Press Release