155Mbps PINTIA ROSA with pigtail

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

155Mbps PINTIA ROSA with pigtail | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 155Mbps PINTIA ROSA with pigtail | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

155Mbps PINTIA ROSA with pigtail

155Mbps PIN with Pigtailed Connector
155Mbps PIN with Pigtailed Connector

The 155M PINTIA series are designed as optical signal receivers with AGC TIA. Their wide dynamic ranges, differential outputs are suited for telecommunications, especially SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1, Fast Ethernet, and Fiber Channel.

Features

1. High speed.
2. High Sensitivity.
3. Hermetically sealed.
4. 0°C to +75°C operating temperature.
5. Packaged in single mode
(A) FC / APC Connector.
(B) FC / PC Connector.
6. UP Mount.

Applications

  • SONET OC3, 155 Mbps.
  • LAN SONET OC-3 / OC-12 / OC-24.

Press Release