10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP Transceiver

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP Transceiver | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP Transceiver | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP Transceiver

F428S57485

10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP Transceiver
10Gbps Multi-rate XFP 850nm SR / SW XFP Transceiver

The F428S57485 of XFP transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over multi mode optical fiber. The high-speed VCSEL and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information and digital diagnostics function for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with XFP MSA, SONET / SDH standards, Class 1 laser products.

Features

1. RoHS Compliant.
2. Operation Temperature: -5 ~ 75°C
3. 850nm uncooled VCSEL.
4. 300m link distance (indicative only).
5. Hot pluggable.
6. Metal enclosure, low EMI.
7. Single 3.3V power supply.
8. Low Power Dissipation.

Applications

  • 10GBASE-SR (10.3125Gbps).
  • 10GBASE-SW (9.953Gbps).

Press Release