10G/25G/40G/100G Portable AOC Bit Error Rate Tester with QSFP28 port

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

10G/25G/40G/100G Portable AOC Bit Error Rate Tester with QSFP28 port | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a 10G/25G/40G/100G Portable AOC Bit Error Rate Tester with QSFP28 port | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

10G/25G/40G/100G Portable AOC Bit Error Rate Tester with QSFP28 port

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable BER tester designed for 10G-100G AOC.
iBERT X1 mini is a portable BER tester designed for 10G-100G AOC.

iBERT X1 mini is a portable BER tester designed for 40Gbps and 100Gbps AOC. The modularized interface includes QSFP28 port following QSFP28 MSA. It complies with 100Gbps standards. The user interface can individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer by connecting to PC via USB cable. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor of QSFP28 transceiver can also be monitored in the user interface.

Related Products
  • 100Gbps QSFP28 Bit Error Rate Tester - iBERT X1 is a 100G Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) for QSFP28.
    100Gbps QSFP28 Bit Error Rate Tester
    iBERT X1

    iBERT X1 is a 100Gbps Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) with modularized interface which includes QSFP28 type connector. It complies with 100G MSA standards. The QSFP28 port follows QSFP28 MSA. User interface can individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer via USB cable with PC. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor for QSFP28 transceiver can also be monitored in the user interface.


  • 40G-400G Optical Power Meter with touch panel - HOT Pet is designed for 40Gbps ~ 400Gbps optical networking power meters.
    40G-400G Optical Power Meter with touch panel
    HOT Pet

    HOT Pet is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 400 G optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical network at one time. The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.


  • Multifuntional Optical Tester - FiTs is a handy tool combining the meaurement of fiber checker, power meter and light source.
    Multifuntional Optical Tester
    FiTs

    The FiTs is a handy instrument to provide several wavelengths for testing the fiber equipment in an optical network and FTTx construction. There are 650nm Fiber Checker & Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at visible light 650nm and 850nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm . Light Source features zero warm up, superb productivity and is easy to use with its pocket-size and rugged handy design.



Datasheet


Press Release