OFC 2021

OFC 2021

2021/6/7 Liverage

OFC is the largest global conference and exhibition for optical communications and networking professional.

Liverage will exhibit in OFC 2021. We would like to introduce our new optical measurement solutions, such as 0.1G-100G AOC Bit Error Rate Tester (iBERT X1 mini), 40G-400G High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter (HOT Pet II),MPO Polarity Tester II, Optical sub-assembly. These products are desgined for more efficient and flexible optical fiber measurement. Also, they have been improved to have better testing performance and more friendly user interface. During the exhibition, we will demonstrate these solutions showing you how helpful they would be in both field and labortory testing.

  • Exhibition: June7-11, 2021
  • Technical Conference: June7-11, 2021
  • Hours: 09:00 - 17:00
  • Link: https://www.ofcconference.org/en-us/home/virtual-exhibit/2021/liverage-technology,-inc/
  • Booth No: 2945
Related Products
  • 0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver Bit Error Rate Tester - iBERT X1 mini is a bit error rate tester designed for 0.1G-100G AOC.
    0.1Gbps-100Gbps AOC/Transceiver Bit Error Rate Tester
    iBERT X1 mini

    iBERT X1 mini is a bit error rate tester (BERT) designed for 0.1Gbps to 100Gbps AOC measurement. There are two interchangeable slot boards which include QSFP and SFP ports separately. Both QSFP and SFP ports follow QSFP MSA and SFP MSA. The user interface allows you to individually monitor bit error rate, error count and timer by connecting to PC via USB cable. The serial ID and Digital Diagnostics Monitor of transceiver module can also be monitored in the user interface.


  • MPO 8/12 Fiber Polarity Tester - Easy and instant solution for checking defect and polarity of MPO cable
    MPO 8/12 Fiber Polarity Tester
    MPO Polarity Tester

    The MPO Polarity Tester is the useful tool designed for checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable and MPO Connector and identifying the type A/B/C of MPO cable rapidly. The testing works for both SM/MM cable and the MPO Input/output port of PC or APC as well. The MPO emits a visible 650 nm wavelength visible red laser light through fiber optic cables. If there are breaks or defects in the fiber, it will refract the light creating a bright glow around the faulty area.The LD output signal can be all 12 Fibers switched to CW Mode to display different visual effects.


  • High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4 - High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters.
    High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter for SR4/PSM4/CWDM4/LR4
    HOT Pet

    The High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter(HOT Pet) is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 G optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical net work at one time. The memory can record 600 data and data downloaded via USB Connections. The battery can last 6 hours.


  • 1310nm MQW-FP Laser Diode TOSA with pigtail - 1310nm MQW-FP LD Pigtailed
    1310nm MQW-FP Laser Diode TOSA with pigtail
    C11X7X21XXX

    The 1310nm MQW-FP uncooled laser diode are designed for coupling a single mode optical fiber. The 1310nm MQW-FP series are the best kits as light sources for telecom and datacom applications.


  • Photo Diodes with Pigtail for Analog Applications - Photo Diodes for Analog Applications Pigtailed with Connector
    Photo Diodes with Pigtail for Analog Applications

    The InGaAs PIN Photodiode series are high quality analog photodetectors designed for CATV receiver applications. These analog PD modules are optically aligned to optimize performance and balance the parameters of responsivity, distortion and back reflection.




Press Release