Fiber Optics Testing Hub

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini

iBERT X1 mini is a portable Bit Error Rate Tester (BERT) designed for 40G/100G AOC.

More
SFP28

SFP28

SFP28 is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as 25G Ethernet.

More

Fiber Optics Testing Hub | SFP | Optical Transceiver Manufacturer - Liverage

Liverage Technology Inc., since 2003, is a Fiber Optics Testing Hub | fiber optical components, transceivers and measurement equipment manufacturer based in Taiwan.

Developed CWDM Metro-Access Fiber Optical Network, Passive Optical Networks (PON) and Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON) applications, bi-directional and triplex transceiver modules for the FTTX in radio communication equipment and parts industry.

Liverage has been offering customers high-quality SFP, optical transceivers since 2003, both with advanced technology and 30 years of experience, Liverage ensures each customer's demands are met.

Fiber Optics Testing Hub

HOT Pet measures 4 channels output power especially for 40 ~ 100G optical transceiver.
HOT Pet measures 4 channels output power especially for 40 ~ 100G optical transceiver.

Fiber optics testing hub is a series of high-performance optical equipment for testing optical fiber functions that include insertion loss, return loss, optical output power, MPO fiber polarity and fiber fault location. Which include MPO series products, Optical Test Hub series products, Optical Light Source Hub, Optical Power Meter Hub and High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter (HOT Pet).

If you want to measure MPO patch cord, we recommend our MPO Tester, MPO Polarity Identifier, MPO Polarity Tester and MPO Analyzer. MPO Tester is for checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable or MPO Connector. MPO Polarity Identifier checks the type of MPO cable A. B or C rapidly. MPO Polarity Tester is checking the defects of a MPO arrayed fiber cable and MPO Connector and identifying the type A/B/C of MPO cable rapidly. MPO Analyzer can test multimode 12F MPO patch cord and distinguish MPO Type A / B / C.

Optical Test Hub series products provide both optical stable light sources and optical power meters. OTH 3000 can provide up to 36 Channels. Mini OTH (OTH-300) accordingly for installing power meter or light source module. OTH 3100 is a universal main frame that can be tested for MPO connector insertion loss & return loss of the MPO connector. The OTH 4000 is an optical testing instrument which provides 12 channels L-I curve measurement. It is a 12 channel stable current source and 12 channels optical power meters.

If you want separate light sources and optical power meters, we recommend our Light Source Hub and Light Source Hub. The Light Source Hub is a handy tool and instrument to provide you with different wavelengths to test the fiber equipment in an optical network and FTTx construction. The Power Meter Hub is a handy tool and instrument to detect and measure the output power of several different 8 Channel wavelengths at the same time to test the fiber equipment in the optical network and FTTx construction.

HOT Pet is High-speed Optical Transceiver Power Meter, which is designed for 40 Gbps ~ 100 Gbps optical networking power meters. It can measure 4 channels output power in the optical network at one time.

We provide high-performance and high-quality Fiber optics testing hub. Our product has already received good comments from the U.S.A, Russia, Korea and Japan…etc.

Result 1 - 10 of 10

Result 1 - 10 of 10

Press Release